November 16th

back to full schedule >
16th November 2017
  • different time different place different pitch: The Call of the Muazzin - Dani Gal & Achim Lengerer

    16th November 2017 @ 1:00 am - 2:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Precipitation Studies

    16th November 2017 @ 2:00 am - 6:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Shower Singing - Eothen Stearn

    16th November 2017 @ 6:00 am - 7:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Radiaphiles: Radio Helsinki

    16th November 2017 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Shorts 9

    16th November 2017 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Listening Experience #6 Recursive Form - Matt Burnett

    16th November 2017 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • different time different place different pitch: Decolonized Weather - Dani Gal & Achim Lengerer

    16th November 2017 @ 10:00 am - 10:45 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • The Buffer Zone

    16th November 2017 @ 10:45 am - 11:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Buffer Zone

    16th November 2017 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • The three ring circus comes to town - Jessica Worrall & Rob Kennedy

    16th November 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Hero Hymn - Minna-Kaisa Kallinen

    16th November 2017 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Nord Rute - Ross Adams

    16th November 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • SUPERMODEL 50% PURE

    16th November 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Radiaphiles: Resonance FM

    16th November 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • The Lady in Her Dimensions - Jolyon Houghton

    16th November 2017 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Panharmonicon - Eothen Stearn

    16th November 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Marc Matter live in the studio

    16th November 2017 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • The three ring circus comes to town - Jessica Worrall & Rob Kennedy

    16th November 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Ingredients Serves Twelve - Tyson, Rose, Hall

    16th November 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Live-to-Air Performances - Espen Sommer Eide, Resonance Radio Orchestra, Ben Knight & Tom White

    16th November 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Centre for Contemporary Arts, 350 Sauchiehall St, Glasgow G2 3JD, UK

    programme/artist information

     


  • 36 Lessons - Manuel Lima

    16th November 2017 @ 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Nomenrature - Hanan Benammar

    15th November 2017 @ 11:00 pm-16th November 2017 @ 1:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • You're a Market - Zachary Zena Giberson

    16th November 2017 @ 11:00 pm - 11:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Sumptuous Sinews - David Snow

    16th November 2017 @ 11:30 pm - 12:00 am

    programme/artist information