November 8th

back to full schedule >
8th November 2017
  • Hearspool 13: Frank - Momus

    8th November 2017 @ 12:00 am - 1:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • different time different place different pitch:Between Beirut and Gaza - Dani Gal & Achim Lengerer

    8th November 2017 @ 1:00 am - 2:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Commence Exuding The Opaque Vapour - Barry Burns

    8th November 2017 @ 2:00 am - 7:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Radiaphiles: Radio X

    8th November 2017 @ 7:00 am - 7:45 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Alan Courtis - Hombrear

    8th November 2017 @ 7:45 am - 8:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Shower Singing - Eothen Stearn

    8th November 2017 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • Shorts 7

    8th November 2017 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • different time different place different pitch: The Heavy Listener - Dani Gal & Achim Lengerer

    8th November 2017 @ 10:00 am - 10:40 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • To Syros - Viv Corringham

    8th November 2017 @ 10:40 am - 11:00 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • VOICE OBJECT VOICE - Maria Fusco

    8th November 2017 @ 11:00 am - 11:30 am

    programme/artist information

     


  • The Buffer Zone

    8th November 2017 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Nothing Like Us Ever Was - Gregory Whitehead

    8th November 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Out of Place: Delia Derbyshire in Cumbria - Jenn Mattinson

    8th November 2017 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • the silence of nostalghia - Sebastiane Hegarty

    8th November 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Time Constraints aka the 32Megabyte mix-tape - Alan Bryden

    8th November 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Radiaphiles: Eastside FM

    8th November 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Lines of Reason - Eshi Eshun

    8th November 2017 @ 3:45 pm - 4:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Shorts 22

    8th November 2017 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Solar Pessimist - John Lawrence

    8th November 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • The Buffer Zone

    8th November 2017 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Nothing Like Us Ever Was - Gregory Whitehead

    8th November 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Dai Coelacanth

    8th November 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • The Diluted Hours - Magali Daniaux and Cédric Pigot

    8th November 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Eggblood - Balking On Dead Air Pts 1 & 2

    8th November 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Radioart106fm #84: Claudia Wegener - Radio Continental Drift

    8th November 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • An Inland Population: A Susquehannock Symphonic Poem - Jimmy The Peach and ferrie = differentieel

    8th November 2017 @ 9:00 pm - 9:45 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Millionth - James Chinneck

    8th November 2017 @ 9:45 pm - 10:30 pm

    programme/artist information

     


  • Janek Schaefer's Double Decade Dubplate

    8th November 2017 @ 10:30 pm - 12:00 am

    programme/artist information