Schedule

February 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
  • Helena Celle's Midnight Channel - 9th April 2021
  • Dosimat - Cast A Circle
  • Konrad Behr & Markus Westphal - Sleeping Refrigerators Sound Improvisation
  • Shaun Robert - a 60 minute programme
  • Neo Gibson & Charles Stobbs - Image Broadcast
  • Northfield Lenox - Back Lane
  • J Franklin - dogsbody
  • Astrid Björklund - Notes from a Subterranean Landscape
  • Kristina Warren - Skatebirds
  • Samaan Fieck - FAMILY TAPE 4.12.78 SUB MASTER / I Am No Lung; No,
  • Antonia Beeskow - Sighing from the sound booth: Wunderkammer of sound
  • Helna Celle - Radiophonic Music (August)
  • Shorts 1
  • Virginia Hutchison - Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis - Chapter 1: Gabhsann/Galson
  • James Chrzan - Swimmer pt1 (August 22, morning)
  • Anna Martí-Subirana and Jimmy Peggie - A Vantage Point
  • Katy Bentham - Radio Discord White Noise Receiver
  • Kate Donovan - Transmission Ecologies
  • Buffer Zone
  • claire rousay - from home to lowcountry
  • Julien Sarti - A Durian in the Ear Ep1: Saigon the noise factory
  • Shorts 15
  • Jack Wansbrough and Alex Turner - The Many Forked Tongue
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alias Domaines - Being On This Boat Is Not Revenge
  • Isaac Phillips and Althea Young -JustScream.baby
  • Timothea Armour - East Lothian Gothic Episode 1
  • Henry McPherson - Colagens//Collages
  • Helen Anna Flanagan - Sunday
  • John Hall - SOFT DRIVE
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alëna Korolëva - Random City
  • Melissa McCarthy - The Slipping Forecast
  • Blanc Sceol - Spiritbox
  • Radio Concrete featuring Yiftah Kadan
  • Carlo Patrão - The Pursuit
  • KeDiMouRa - Generative Radio Cut-Ups
  • Andreas Monopolis - MoCM and Manthos Karras - BIZ15
  • Hunter Charlton - Separation Zone
  • Radioart106 - Ep1: Pour en finer avec le judgement de dieu. A radio creation by Antonin Artaud
8
  • NRRF Radio Collective - We Interrupt This Broadcast…
  • factor x - sixty minutes of factor x: Radio DAda
  • Conor Walsh - Generative Works
  • Hali Palombo - Radio Utah
  • Mark Vernon - Power Dynamics
  • Shorts 2
  • Virginia Hutchison - Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis - Chapter 2: Borgh/Borve
  • James Chrzan - Swimmer pt2 (August 22, evening)
  • Julia Drouhin, Ocean Viva Silver and DinahBird - Put.Use.When.Can
  • Annie May Demozay - 21 Ardbeg Street
  • Jessa Mockridge - SWIM
  • Buffer Zone
  • Hali Palombo - Call-Book
  • Julien Sarti - A Durian in the Ear Ep2: at the end of the world, next to the Chinese border
  • Shorts 16
  • Alessandro Bosetti - The River
  • Buffer Zone
  • claire rousay - from home to lowcountry
  • Matthieu Robin - Today is Tomorrow
  • Clarry M - Radio Play live from the Creative Lab
  • Keith de Mendonca - London Punch
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alias Domaines - Being On This Boat Is Not Revenge
  • Kristina Warren - Skatebirds
  • Live-to-Air -Danny Pagarani & Jens Masimov/Lucy Duncombe & Feronia Wennborg
  • Jordan Dykstra and Jessie Marino - Sunrunning in Reverse
  • Dante Tanzi - Gezi Park
  • Shorts 29
  • Radioart106 - Ep2: Prison Without Trial
9
  • BaRiya Studios - Med Dew Dims
  • Shorts 3
  • Virginia Hutchison - Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis - Chapter 3: Baile an Truiseil / Ballantrushall
  • James Chrzan - Swimmer pt3 (August 23, afternoon)
  • Gabi Schaffner - Lost Origins
  • Hannah Kemp-Welch - Voicing the Archive
  • Toni Dimitrov - Radio Utopia
  • Buffer Zone
  • Evamaria Müller - Schutzmaßnahmen
  • Julien Sarti - A Durian in the Ear Ep3: the aquatic world of the Mekong Delta
  • Shorts 17
  • Martin Eccles - Walking Contencion Island
  • Buffer Zone
  • Hali Palombo - Call-Book
  • Luigi Morleo - ART NO WAR 7
  • Iride Project - Lyricae
  • Cindy Islam - The veil between the worlds live from the Creative Lab
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alexandra Spence - Do Jellyfish Breathe?
  • John Meirion Rea - Atgyfodi (vb. revive; vb. resurrect)
  • The Slipping Forecast - Melissa McCarthy
  • Chin Li - The Wall at the End of the Street
  • Mark Vernon - Sheet Erosion - Audio Archaeology Series Volume 3: Brest
  • Xentos Fray Bentos - Gaugin's Hut
  • Shorts 30
  • Radioart106 - Ep3: Al Kahlil- No Settlement
10
  • LUDD PÚCA - Fantôme dansant
  • Stephen Germana - Space Dolphin Meets Peyote Lizard
  • Konrad Behr and Markus Westphal - Sleeping Refrigerators
  • Francis Heery - Moon Phases
  • Shorts 4
  • Virginia Hutchison - Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis - Chapter 4: Eoropaidh / Eoropie
  • James Chrzan - Swimmer pt4 (August 24, midday)
  • Siôn Parkinson - Song Work
  • Hannah Kemp-Welch - The Right to Record
  • Fragile X - Dwaal
  • Hilary Mullaney - Enough
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alexandra Spence - Do Jellyfish Breathe
  • Julien Sarti - A Durian in the Ear Ep4: High lands
  • Shorts 18
  • MME dUO - If you see me on the road
  • Buffer Zone
  • Lindsey french & Alex Young - You Hope to be Imbued with Measures of Purity, Manners, Industry, Folly, Strength
  • Lupini - comfort tone
  • Jasmina Al-Qasi - A stork story
  • Felix Kubin - Phantom Frequencies
  • Buffer Zone
  • Kiera Mulhern
  • Sam Easton - Breathe
  • Live-to-Air - David Toop, Iride Project Susannah Stark
  • Nothing to See Here 52: Your Body Is The Wind
  • Shorts 31
  • Radioart106 - Ep4: Venus Ex Machina: Self Love Songs
11
  • Doog Cameron - The summer of fun drones on 2020 to 2021
  • Dave Madden - I've Discovered a New Color, And I'm Working on a Magnet That Attracts Wood
  • Mutant Beatniks - Attic tails of Process
  • Scant Intone - Morose Code
  • Glue Banta - Able Gaunt 1 & 2
  • Anna Marti Subirana & Jimmy Peggie - A Vantage point
  • Helena Celle - Interiority of Machine - IOM 1
  • NRRF Radio Collective - We Interrupt This Broadcast…
  • Jemnastique - ¾ to 1: Awakening
  • Manja Ristić - Soul Agenda, A Stone Around the Neck
  • Shorts 5
  • Virginia Hutchison - Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis - Chapter 5: Cros/Cros
  • Sop - The Den Pt1
  • Laura Mitchison & Steve Urquhart - The Quick and The Dead: An oral history of Brompton Cemetery Part 1 : The Quick
  • John Hughes and Sissy Christopoulou - The 21st Century British Slavery Convention
  • Sascha Brosamer and Rym Nouioua - The Bat Effect
  • Buffer Zone
  • Kiera Mulhern
  • Stephan Barrett & Sylvia Hallet - River Pathway Static
  • Shorts 19
  • Steve Ashby - Only Transition
  • Buffer Zone
  • MMEdUO - I all go rythmus
  • Siobhain Ma & Rhiannon Walsh - The Cosmic Ascent to Mars Rx
  • Timothea Armour - East Lothian Gothic Episode 2
  • Nichola Scrutton & Zoe Strachan - Salt Cellar live from the Creative Lab
  • Catalina Barroso Luque and Daniella Valz Gen - Deslices
  • Buffer Zone
  • Siobhain Ma & Rhiannon Walsh - Journey Through The Auricle
  • Tom Miller - Glasgow Mix
  • The Slipping Forecast - Melissa McCarthy
  • Angus Farquhar & Andrew Knight Hill - Over Lunan
  • Daniel Garcia & David Malatesta - Night Ballad for the Rio Grande
  • J Franklin - dogsbody
  • Nothing to See Here 45: If I Hit My Head
  • Shorts 32
  • Radioart106 - Ep5 Eleftherios Krysalis - Politics of Listening
12
  • Luke Pendrell - THE CONCRETE ACID ECHO TAPES
  • Tom Scott - Earthloops
  • Absolute Value of Noise and Anna Friz - Solar Radio
  • Helena Celle's Thinning of The Veil
  • Daniel García and David Malatesta - Night Ballad for the Rio Grande
  • C. Lavender Circadian - Rhythm Radio (Morning)
  • Shorts 6
  • Virginia Hutchison - Stories of radical landownership in north Lewis - Chapter 6: DailbhoThuath / North Dell
  • Sop - The Den Pt2
  • Laura Mitchison & Steve Urquhart - The Quick and The Dead: An oral history of Brompton Cemetery Part 2: The Dead
  • Jim Cheff - Mary Farfisa's Outer Space Radio Theater: The Asterodeo
  • Tom White & Renato Grieco - Accidental Stereo at the Peninsula
  • Sol Rezza & Franco Falistoco - Yeast DNA - El ADN de la Levadura -
  • Buffer Zone
  • MMEdUO - I all go rhythmus
  • Shorts 20
  • Manja Ristić - The Desire of My Heart
  • Buffer Zone
  • Siobhain Ma & Rhiannon Walsh - Journey Through The Auricle
  • Trevor Pitt - The Great Barnfield Rambles
  • Human Heads - In the afternoon
  • Julia Carolin Kothe | Yulia - ‘a blunt object or piece of clay dropped onto a hard surface with medium impact’
  • Mary Hurrell - Blush Response/PERISCOPE
  • Buffer Zone
  • C9 Marco Paltrinieri - Untitled (an anecdote)
  • Frederico Pessoa - O poder do povo vai construir um mundo novo
  • Manfredi Clemente - Rito n°1
  • Live-to-Air - Alice Kemp, Teresa Cos & Tom White
  • Dosimat - Cast A Circle
  • C. Lavender - Circadian Rhythm Radio (Night)
  • Radioart106 - Ep6: Colonial War and Mental Disorders
13
  • Dai Coelacanth - Radio Graveyard
  • Attorneys General - If I'm Fool Enough to See This
  • Helena Celle's Time Binding Ensemble - Be Still and Know
  • Martin P Eccles - Seven days in june
  • Shorts 7
  • Adam Kinsey - Stamping Circles
  • Tails for Tethered Heads - Jerry Wigens & Ivor Kallin
  • Kate Donovan & Jan Verberkmoes - Tuning to the Bird Body
  • Buffer Zone
  • Marco Paltrinieri - Untitled (an anecdote)
  • Fari Bradley - In Another's Shoes
  • Shorts 21
  • Leona Jones and Jon Ruddock - thrummm
  • Buffer Zone
  • Manja Ristić - Nothing Has To Happen, Fortress Europe
  • Tobia Bandini - Le sensazioni persistenti che incarnano l’evento
  • Connor Molloy & Katie Fiore
  • Public Domain - test broadcast, programme 2
  • Buffer Zone
  • Glass Salt - Cove
  • Antonia Beeskow - Sighing from the sound booth: Wunderkammer of sound
  • Aaron Haddad - Or Be Lost Forever
  • Nichola Scrutton - Memory | Dream | Encounter
  • Lieutenant Caramel + Shaun Robert - Chaîne volcanologue
  • Shorts 33
  • Radioart106 - Ep7: Hunger for Justice
14
  • Media Petros - That And How It All Happened
  • Conor Walsh - Generative Works
  • Ivana Ray Singh, Anakhemia, Eden Gray & Leonie Roessler - Soundtober: Orange
  • Shorts 8
  • Kick Down the Barriers - Ep1: Hansha Sultan
  • Maria Fusco - Mollspeak
  • James Prevett and Annie May Demozay - Conversation Pieces 1
  • Action Pyramid - Singing Below the Surface
  • Camille Hummel - Simone fades away (Simone s'efface)
  • Buffer Zone
  • Manja Ristić - Nothing Has To Happen, Fortress Europe
  • Clemens Von Reusner - KRENE
  • Shorts 22
  • MP Hopkins - Telephonic Moisture Pt. 1
  • Buffer Zone
  • Glass Salt - Cove
  • Kunstradio Ep1 “Horror Vacui” by Rupert Huber
  • Nad Spiro - Pederes: The Haunted Rock
  • Mobile Radio residency - Glasgow Calling Scale live with Eothen Stearn & Lady Neptune
  • Buffer Zone
  • Asha Sheshadri - The Last Picture Show
  • Acoustic Mirror - Klinein 02 - Rodapozos
  • Simon Cacheux - Palimpsest
  • Benoit Bories - Bouilleur de crû (Travelling Distiller)
  • Martin Vincent - Wake Up! It's 1995!
  • Chris Dooks - Glossographs: Geofón Owls
  • Littoral Transmissions with Laura Sampson & Sam Enthoven: BLADDERWRACK
  • Shorts 35
  • Tony Morris - Ep1: Ilaria Boffa
15
  • Konrad Behr & Konrad Westphal - Sleeping Refrigerators
  • Shorts 9
  • Kick Down the Barriers - Ep2: Ashok Chudasama
  • Melodie Blaison - Sleeping Machines (Dormeureuses de la ville)
  • James Prevett and Annie May Demozay - Conversation Pieces 2
  • Xiyao Chen - synchronise your dream
  • Yol - Everyone has gone the office cant hurt anybody now
  • Buffer Zone
  • Asha Sheshadri - The Last Picture Show
  • Iain Findlay-Walsh - re-embedding / nothing was the field
  • Shorts 23
  • MP Hopkins - Telephonic Moisture Pt. 2
  • Buffer Zone
  • Christian Mirande - Son Be Strong
  • Garance Navarro-Ugé - Neutral Ground
  • Kunstradio Ep2 - “Performing Utopia” by alien productions
  • Adrien Pinet - Cosmos
  • Mobile Radio residency - Glasgow Calling Scale live with Elina Bry
  • Buffer Zone
  • Khadea Kuchenmeister - Deep Lake Murmurs
  • Valeria Miracapillo - An Ascension or The Fortune of Fortunes
  • Live-to-Air - Oren Ambarchi & crys cole/ Amaya
  • Northfield Lenox - Back Lane
  • Shorts 36