Schedule

Daily listings

9th – 22nd November, 2020


November 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
  • NRRF Bb Radio - Even Starlight
  • Craig Gell - Wave Machine
  • Giles Perring - World Organ - Lowlandman’s Bay
  • CWCH collective - Edition 1:The Same Boat
  • Axel Gomo - Rear Window vol 1
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • Toni Dimitrov - City Sketches 1: Athens
  • Shorts 15
  • Māpura Music - Pandemic Zoom Class: I Was Singing Anything
  • Dauwtrip - con2rs
  • JF Cavro - 17 Sound Postcards from Puebla Mexico
  • James Iball - The Decline Of Heavy Industry
  • Buffer Zone
  • Ashanti Harris - OHCE
  • Vo Ezn - Blood’s boiling waters [lever burns]
  • Shorts 19
  • Michael Brooks - Odysseus and Westfield / Whitstable and Nausika
  • Buffer Zone
  • Helena Celle - Music for New Towns
  • Bishopsgate Experimental Noise Theatre - Lockdown Symphony
  • BellArtLabs - Four Rivers
  • Rainbowpeel 475.13 - As we there are
  • Pantea Armanfar - everydaymeal
  • Buffer Zone
  • Shorts B2
  • Radio LOOS – Field Recording in The Hague
  • Kunstradio 1 - Initmate Space by Andrea Sodomka
  • Iride Project - Sleep It Off
  • Stijn Demeulenaere - Latitudes hybrid set
  • Shorts A1
  • Sarah Knudtson - Slumber Party Abduction
  • HAIRS ABYSS - Looking at the Land
  • Ralph Lewis - The Cloud-Chamber of Darkness Half Hour
10
  • Luke Fowler & Markus Schmickler - Adjourned Bricks
  • Sarah Rose Graber, Ruxy Cantir & Ryan Scott - Voyager: An Audio Experience
  • Clara Hancock - elemental cartographies
  • Jed Miner - Magnetic Siren
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • CWCH collective - Edition 2: Oil & Vinegar
  • Axel Gomo - Rear Window vol 3
  • Craig Gell - Wave Machine
  • Toni Dimitrov - City Sketches 2: Bucharest
  • Shorts 16
  • Caroline Profanter - Carnevales
  • Cathy Lane - Synthesizer and portastudio: their roles in the Tigrayan People’s Liberation struggle
  • Chin Li - Beyond the Garden: A Love Story
  • SEAMANTIS - CollageFotor7
  • Buffer Zone
  • Marja Ahti - The Yard, The Room Upstairs (Still Life)
  • Toni Dimitrov - A night in Letea
  • Shorts 2
  • Jack Vickridge - Building Instruments
  • Buffer Zone
  • Ashanti Harris - OHCE
  • Roberto D'Ugo Jr - M.A.R
  • Carlo Patrão - Second Hand Third Eye
  • Matterlurgy - Flom Sang
  • Milo Thesiger-Meacham - Dig this Time
  • Buffer Zone
  • Helena Celle - Music for New Towns
  • James Greer & Neil Luck - we all emerge some hours later baffled
  • Andrew O' Connor - Terra Do Guacho
  • Kunstradio 2 - Bio-electric Radio by absolute value of noise
  • Paul Nataraj - Cobblestones and Kitchari
  • Xentos Fray Bentos - The Beetul Jewel
11
  • Limbo Tapes - 24 Hours In Radio Limbo Part 1
  • Ortooeen Waves - The Unlimited Dream Company
  • Austin Rich - Mid-Valley Mutations: Summer Winds
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • CWCH collective - Edition 3: Wormhole Variations
  • Axel Gomo - Rear Window vol 4
  • Mark Vernon - Magneto Mori: Kilfinane
  • Toni Dimitrov - City Sketches 3: Belgrade
  • Shorts 17
  • Una Lee - Faràn
  • Shorts 16P
  • Adam Kinsey - The Conference
  • Shorts 17Q
  • Rasmus Ostling - tilasta toiseen
  • Buffer Zone
  • Jeff Gburek - Overwhelming Waves Radio Wide World Retrospective
  • Gregory Whitehead - As All The Heavens
  • Shorts 3
  • William Kudahl - Notes on air
  • Buffer Zone
  • Marja Ahti - The Yard, The Room Upstairs (Still Life)
  • Viv Corringham - the cow stubbornly stands
  • Sweætshops - C://transmission - Live in the studio
  • Dom Bouffard - Bzou
  • Buffer Zone
  • OOR_Scintilla - unknown thirds
  • Neil Verma - Memorial
  • Modellkorrektur - Destabilisierungsprozesse und Adaptionsverluste
  • Clemens von Reusner - draught
  • Kunstradio 3 - PHNOM PENH FM: RE / DISC / OVER by Sopheak Sao
  • Rhiannon Walsh & Siobhain Ma - The Cosmic Ascent to Mars Rx
  • Jonathan Frigeri - The Cult of Connection
  • Shorts C3
  • Ryan Frame - Diary entries 2010 to 2020
  • Jordan Dykstra - A Known Unknown
12
  • Limbo Tapes - 24 Hours In Radio Limbo Part 2
  • Gary Wilkinson - Spiritualist Church///Symphony
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • Barry Burns - 23 Minutes To Go: Commence Exuding The Opaque Vapour
  • CWCH collective - Edition 4: Transcendental Trepidation
  • Axel Gomo - Rear Window vol 7
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • Toni Dimitrov - City Sketches 4: Ioannina
  • Shorts 18
  • Foreign Investment & Alan Dunn – The Fable Files (Interior)
  • Tuuli Malla & Amanda Monti - Strands Of Long Distance Love
  • Shorts 19
  • Dosimat - Harvest Broth
  • Buffer Zone
  • OOR_Scintilla - unknown thirds
  • Tobia Bandini - Messa per l'apocalisse
  • Shorts 4
  • Stevie Jones - To The Person Who Drew You This
  • Buffer Zone
  • Jeff Gburek - Overwhelming Waves Radio Wide World Retrospective
  • Cyril Lamar - Sound and Vision #1 (Cycles)
  • Jacob Dwyer - The Devil Museum
  • Rosie Roberts - Calling Utero
  • Buffer Zone
  • Mark Lyken - Borrowed View
  • Fergus Kelly - Ever Circling
  • Shaun Robert - colección de intercesión
  • Kunstradio 4 - Electric Cars and Electric Guitars by Bernhard Loibner and Tom Sherman
  • Elg - Mauve Zone
  • T. Person - Erotomania
  • Shorts D4
  • Dani Gal and Bernhard Schreiner - Speak & Math
  • Ann Antidote and Lun Ário - Bondage
13
  • Andreas Bulhoff & Marc Matter - Again_As
  • Matt Byrd - Clastic Composition 7
  • Matt Burnett - Listening Experience
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • CWCH collective - Edition 5: Mission Compossible
  • Craig Gell - Wave Machine
  • Toni Dimitrov - City Sketches 5: Milan
  • Benoit Borries with Francesca Bolognesi- La Foresta dei Violini
  • Chiara Ambrosio - Letters from my friends
  • Fabian Zuniga - Agua
  • Shorts 13M
  • Iride Project - Listen. See. Sneak Out
  • Buffer Zone
  • Mark Lyken - Borrowed View
  • Fraser Macbeath - Bha Là Eile Ann
  • Shorts 5
  • gobscure - dead beside her son upon a heap of feathers which were scattered over & night gale
  • Buffer Zone
  • Rena Anakwe - From My Window: Dreams, Hopes and Disappointments
  • Maria Sappho and Kate Steenhauer - Bethany
  • We Are Publication - Machine Mountain
  • Stories No One Wants Me To Tell - Four Dreams
  • Alexis Weaver - Mineral Disobedience
  • Shorts 21U
  • Mark Peter Wright - Listening to Learning
  • Shorts 11K
  • Kunstradio 5: Zahra Mani - News from Radio Yerevan Revisited
  • Gustavo Chab - Sapphires
  • Wassili Widmer & Finn O'Hare - Echo of collective trauma
  • Shorts E5
  • Eggblood - Teetering On a Tripwire between the Priest and the Para-Medicinal Urinal
  • Doog Cameron - Canny Really Mind Gettin Hame
14
  • Doog Cameron - Canny Really Mind Gettin Hame
  • Alex Ness - Transmission Party Slow Jam
  • CWCH collective - Edition 6: Weltshmerz Heimat
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • Naitsabes Rebok - Vögel sind komische Vögel/Birds Are Funny Birds
  • Shorts 20
  • Alexandra Bell - Treasure Hunt for the Imagination
  • John Hall: The Tide Will Turn / The Whitby Horngarth Service
  • Mary Farfisa's Outer Space Radio Theater - Blasé Koolkatt
  • Alexandra Spence - tidewater
  • Shona Handley - The Spectrum Sings: Childhood
  • Buffer Zone
  • Alexis Weaver - Mineral Disobedience
  • Shorts 19S
  • Shorts 6
  • Clouds and Tracks - Audio Circular 1
  • tandsmør - ever and ever (forever and ever)
  • Cameron Dodds - Gooseworm / Wormgoose
  • Glasgow Artists' Moving Image Studio: Haxan by Andrews and Hay
  • Buffer Zone
  • Rena Anakwe - From My Window: Dreams, Hopes and, Disappointments
  • Lidia Zielinska - Musica Huaman or How Symphonies Are Born
  • Shorts 12L
  • Joan Schuman - Woolgathering
  • 60 Second Radio - Part 1
  • Charlie Knox - Practice Good Practice
  • Shorts F6
  • Anna Kravets - Somebody There
15
  • Helena Celle - Outlet Archive August 2020
  • Craig Gell - Wave Machine
  • Giles Perring - World Organ
  • CWCH collective - Edition 7: 3 Trillion Times Less Dense
  • Martin Eccles - Back Up The Long Wall: four midsummer dances for an imaginary island
  • Rena Anakwe - A Salve
  • Double Goocher Shop - Mouths Wide Close
  • Buffer Zone
  • Roy Claire Potter & Kieron Piercy - Three Sweep Between
  • Wild Tracks Radio - Water Walkers and Under Okta in Peril
  • Shorts 7
  • Horse Whisperer & Anna Danielewicz - you would sound much more convincing if you spoke as if you cared
  • Buffer Zone
  • Double Goocher Shop - Radio Carrion
  • Azya Lashelle - Black Realizing
  • Doriane Souilhol and Isotta Trastevere - Noir ne sait parler (black can't speak)
  • Niko Matti Ahti - Kaivajaiset
  • Liz K Miller - Sylvan Sounds
  • Buffer Zone
  • tandsmør - ever and ever (forever and ever)
  • ‘MINUS TARGET’ by ALIAS DOMAINES
  • Shorts 18R
  • Trihn Lo - Drama ohne Worte
  • 60 Second Radio - Part 2
  • Giorgio Dursi - Prof. Sempreverde's Cowphilia Tale
  • Lauren Gilmour - Breathe In
  • Shorts G7
  • Radio Concrete featuring Martin Lau
  • Dead Slow - Hurt Wires
16
  • Michael Ridge - Dread Creeping Through Cracks In Stone
  • Jack Grieve Mills - FK17.KY10.EH2.GU2
  • Zach Layton - Shobud
  • David Snow - Vex americana: self-mutilating variations on a nationalist theme
  • Oliver Pitt & Barry Burns - live at the Flying Duck
  • Gunter Saxenhammer - Gunter meets Doric on the Night Bus
  • Mark Vernon - Things That Were Missed in the Clamour for Calm
  • CWCH collective - Edition 8: We Got Der Funk
  • Ollie Hawker - It's So Easy Pt. 3 (It's Always This Easy)
  • Acoustic Mirror - Dawn
  • Shorts 22
  • Gerald Fiebig - Passagen: Werk für Walter Benjamin
  • Zachary Schoenhut & Raphael Daibert - Multiplicity of Resonant Disruption
  • Buffer Zone
  • Radio Kapital: Kapital Gains Day 1 - Wojtek Kurek
  • Nina Queissner - Sound Ecology Part 1
  • Buffer Zone
  • Cucina Povera - The Healer
  • Shorts 8
  • Theater Between Addresses - The Canary by Abigal Weaver
  • Soft Tissue - AC Projects Residency live from Creative Lab CCA Glasgow
  • Roy Claire Potter & Kieron Piercy - Three Sweep Between
  • Rose Ruane with David O'Flynn and Suzie Ferguson - Naming The Orphans
  • Shorts 20T
  • Radio Continental Drift - This is a radio bridge across the Zambezi and across the world
  • Buffer Zone
  • Double Goocher Shop - Radio Carrion
  • Alexandra Spence - bell, fern
  • Shorts 9I
  • The Lake Radio - Works for Radio 2020 selections
  • Shorts 14N
  • Jude Browning - Virtue-is-sic Female Vocality
  • Absolute Value of Noise & Anna Friz - Mechanical Velocities
  • Alex Jacobsen and Corbin Hirschhorn - Story of a Thief
17
  • Google Useless Radio
  • Beagles & Ramsay - You Excel
  • Barry Burns - 23 Minutes To Go: Commence Exuding The Opaque Vapour
  • Mark Vernon - Ribbons of Rust
  • CWCH collective - Edition 9: Rhapsody in Why?
  • Craig Gell - Wave Machine
  • Jez riley French & Pheobe riley Law - tourism
  • Shorts 23
  • Colin Frank - Active Waiting
  • Luke Fowler - Gourd Composition
  • Buffer Zone
  • Radio Kapital: Kapital Gains Day 2 - Udo Noll
  • Nina Queissner - Sound Ecology Part 2
  • Buffer Zone
  • Nika Son - I No You: A Piece of Walk
  • Nicolas Montgermont - Winter of Protest
  • Shorts 9
  • Olivia Louvel - The Sculptor Speaks
  • Buffer Zone
  • Cucina Povera - The Healer
  • Paragon Music - A Day in the Life
  • Ain Bailey - Ode To the NHS
  • Kirsty Hendry - Navel Gazing